2009 Bowling arranged alphabetically by school

< /tr>

< td>16

Abingdon School N. A. T. Watkins* 36 @ 8.72
Abingdon School M. W. Pursell 24 @ 11.79
Abingdon School J. W. Bartlett 13 @ 13.23
Abingdon School T. R. Deeks 18 @ 16.72
Aldenham School S. Shah 14 @ 10.14
Aldenham School B. Patel 16 @ 13.50
Aldenham School T. R. Bayley 10 @ 14.40
Aldenham School T. S. Pettet* 17 @ 16.76
Alleyn’s School M. A. S. Syrett 22 @ 13.18
Alleyn’s School D. L. Forde 11 @ 19.54
Alleyn’s School J. M. Asghar* 16 @ 20.68
Ampleforth College G. P. J. Hattrell* 12 @ 16.66
Ampleforth College H. G. Wadsworth 16 @ 19.06
Ampleforth College C. G. Blakiston Houston 15 @ 23.93
Ampleforth College P. T. M. Lydon 14 @ 27.78
Ampleforth College J. A. Butler 14 @ 30.07
Ardingly College J. H. D. Hong 26 @ 10.96
Ardingly College J. S. Howard 24 @ 20.50
Ardingly College C. J. Parsons 24 @ 23.87
Arnold School T. J. Hessey 11 @ 18.54
Ashville College N. P. Hammond* 24 @ 16.54
Ashville College E. J. Goodall 16 @ 23.81
Ashville College M. R. J. Johnson 14 @ 24.64
Ashville College R. M. B. Simms 12 @ 33.00
Bancroft’s School R. S. Patel 30 @ 12.60
Bancroft’s School N. P. Jacob 28 @ 15.53
Bancroft’s School G. O. James 24 @ 17.66
Bancroft’s School S. A. Khan 25 @ 17.68
Bancroft’s School N. Jacob 13 @ 18.23
Bancroft’s School R. S. Shah 26 @ 18.69
Bancroft’s School A. Bothra 26 @ 24.42
Barnard Castle School J. R. Sutton 24 @ 10.25
Barnard Castle School S. J. Lister* 25 @ 11.48
Barnard Castle School G. J. Upton 10 @ 14.70
Barnard Castle School B. P. Upton 14 @ 16.57
Barnard Castle School T. J. Chapman 19 @ 18.52
Bedford Modern School F. R. Wilson 12 @ 16.41
Bedford Modern School G. R. Thurstance 23 @ 23.86
Bedford Modern School N. J. O’Quinn 14 @ 24.64
Bedford Modern School A. J. Walker 17 @ 27.64
Bedford School W. Gallimore 16 @ 18.68
Bedford School C. A. Davis 31 @ 19.06
Bedford School S. Kumar 21 @ 23.80
Bedford School T. H. Rhodes 15 @ 31.13
Bedford School M. W. Edmunds 13 @ 34.38
Bedford School J. E. Cook* 10 @ 36.80
Bedford School C. G. Smart 11 @ 52.54
Beechen Cliff School J. P. Addey 16 @ 16.56
Beechen Cliff School C. E. Mackenzie 15 @ 17.60
Beechen Cliff School J. Price 18 @ 19.16
Beechen Cliff School J. J. N. Hamilton 13 @ 22.30
Belfast Royal Academy M. J. Palmer* 29 @ 10.68
Belfast Royal Academy R. J. R. Martin 15 @ 22.60
Berkhamsted T. Baker 15 @ 13.46
Berkhamsted C. D. King 18 @ 15.00
Berkhamsted C. D. Richardson 12 @ 20.91
Berkhamsted T. S. Sambrook 13 @ 21.15
Birkenhead School T. J. Bills 18 @ 15.94
Birkenhead School A. J. Davis 13 @ 25.23
Birkenhead School M. J. Lennon 10 @ 25.80
Bishop’s Stortford College F. Hiard 9 @ 19.66
Bloxham School J. M. Cooper 15 @ 17.00
Bloxham School H. A. Loxton 13 @ 21.92
Blundell’s School S. J. Smith* 14 @ 22.07
Blundell’s School Z. G. Bess 16 @ 23.18
Blundell’s School J. G. Williams 10 @ 24.30
Blundell’s School W. M. C. Denford 12 @ 26.83
Bradfield College M. J. Payne 30 @ 12.73
Bradfield College T. M. Jewell* 23 @ 22.69
Bradfield College G. E. Graham 14 @ 26.00
Bradfield College R. C. E. Furness 18 @ 28.05
Bradfield College J. J. Gaffney 10 @ 40.70
Bradford Grammar School G. Hussain 12 @ 13.16
Bradford Grammar School J. M. Thornton 17 @ 17.41
Bradford Grammar School M. A. Asif 10 @ 25.90
Bradford Grammar School W. P. F. Vickers 11 @ 29.81
Brentwood School A. S. T West* 26 @ 15.00
Brentwood School R. Hassan 46 @ 16.02
Brentwood School B. Akram 26 @ 19.88
Brentwood School H. Owers 11 @ 27.63
Brentwood School T. Moore 13 @ 30.23
Brighton College F. C. Jordan 22 @ 17.09
Brighton College A. Hamid 15 @ 17.86
Brighton College M. E. C. Chapman* 14 @ 17.92
Brighton College A. J. Rawstrone 13 @ 24.38
Brighton College A. M. Skan 18 @ 24.88
Bristol Grammar School G. F. J. Bacon 20 @ 18.35
Bristol Grammar School S. M. MacArthur* 24 @ 18.45
Bristol Grammar School L. C. L

uscombe

19 @ 23.89
Bristol Grammar School S. A. Brewer 12 @ 32.00
Bromsgrove School M. J. Cox 16 @ 14.00
Bromsgrove School M. M. Nawaz 23 @ 17.00
Bromsgrove School J. P. Webb* 15 @ 19.13
Bromsgrove School M. Wyres 19 @ 21.94
Bryanston School M. J. Wilson 23 @ 19.30
Bryanston School J. A. W. Peck 15 @ 22.13
Bryanston School J. H. W. Ladd-Gibbon 17 @ 22.70
Bryanston School D. W. Pearce* 13 @ 26.53
Bryanston School S. G. Fry 10 @ 30.30
Canford School T. W. E. Darby* 14 @ 15.85
Canford School R. C. Triniman 13 @ 18.76
Canford School R. A. G. Graham 15 @ 19.33
Canford School J. R. A. Taylor 13 @ 20.00
Canford School J. D. T. Marsh 12 @ 22.25
Charterhouse T. C. G. Bray 29 @ 14.86
Charterhouse A. D. Gloak 32 @ 15.25
Charterhouse C. E. R. Kimmins 21 @ 17.00
Charterhouse B. E. N. Rinck 27 @ 19.00
Charterhouse J. W. S. Kinsey 18 @ 24.27
Cheadle Hulme School M. R. Anderson 21 @ 14.80
Cheadle Hulme School M. A. Marfani 13 @ 22.46
Cheadle Hulme School A. Agarwal 13 @ 22.92
Cheadle Hulme School C. J. Winter* 14 @ 27.57
Cheltenham College L. J. Watkins 31 @ 15.67
Cheltenham College C. C. Scott 21 @ 21.85
Cheltenham College D. A. Scott 18 @ 22.05
Cheltenham College M. H. Delamain 18 @ 25.16
Cheltenham College O. W. Matthews 16 @ 34.37
Chigwell School R. M. Collier 26 @ 11.57
Chigwell School T. J. Gibbs 15 @ 13.80
Chigwell School C. N. Stephens 10 @ 18.30
Chigwell School D. Majeed* 14 @ 21.42
Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School J. E. Green 8 @ 14.00
Christ College, Brecon T. M. G. Trumper 10 @ 17.90
Christ College, Brecon J. W. K. Spencer 14 @ 19.35
Christ’s College, Finchley W. H. Rizvi* 16 @ 14.25
Christ’s College, Finchley P. H. Pujara 13 @ 14.38
Christ’s Hospital M. F. Haywood 21 @ 15.57
Christ’s Hospital A. W. Nichols 29 @ 17.79
Christ’s Hospital S. G. Whittingham 16 @ 22.93
Christ’s Hospital S. P. Streeting 12 @ 28.33
Christ’s Hospital A. P. Marsh 20 @ 29.45
City of London Freemen’s School W. J. D.Culhane 56 @ 13.03
City of London Freemen’s School F. H. Davies 20 @ 19.80
City of London Freemen’s School J. J. Lewis-Oliver 21 @ 21.95
City of London Freemen’s School M. Dawes 13 @ 23.61
Clayesmore School T. J. Sutton 12 @ 16.50
Clayesmore School P. J. Merrell* 18 @ 17.77
Clayesmore School H. H. Cossins 12 @ 26.33
Clifton College M. W. Cornish 18 @ 17.72
Clifton College C. A. M. Walker 16 @ 23.62
Clifton College J. F. Daniel 12 @ 26.08
Clifton College R. E. Miller 13 @ 27.38
Colfe’s School R Patel 26 @ 12.96
Colfe’s School R Clayton* 16 @ 13.62
Colston’s School C. G. Roper* 38 @ 11.36
Colston’s School B. Ferrett 22 @ 13.72
Colston’s School M. A. Hurrell 16 @ 23.87
Colston’s School C. Foley 10 @ 24.10
Cranbrook School D. Gordon 13 @ 20.61
Cranbrook School R. Smith* 13 @ 22.84
Cranbrook School E. Berger 16 @ 24.37
Cranbrook School A. Welchman 11 @ 28.45
Cranleigh School J. G. Richards 12 @ 19.08
Cranleigh School H. Adolphus 16 @ 23.50
Cranleigh School O. J. Davies 17 @ 23.64
Cranleigh School O. J. Cross 18 @ 23.72
Cranleigh School D. I. Allan 14 @ 25.35
Cranleigh School S. G. R. Wilson 13 @ 33.38
Culford School A. J. Lee* 21 @ 13.04
Culford School P. Kearney 20 @ 16.25
Culford School J. Shepherd 25 @ 18.88
Culford School B. Shepperson 18 @ 29.00
Culford School T. E. Singer 10 @ 37.10
Dame Allan’s School J. D. Richardson* 14 @ 9.28
Dauntsey’s School O. J. Alsop 34 @ 11.47
Dauntsey’s School J. R. Duckworth 15 @ 17.53
Dauntsey’s School V. S. Patel* 22 @ 23.13
Dauntsey’s School C. I. Blewitt 13 @ 32.53
Dauntsey’s School J. F. Page 15 @ 32.66
Dean Close School R. C. Bamforth 16 @ 26.56
Denstone College J. S. Warren 19 @ 14.00
Denstone College J. J. Warren 19 @ 17.89
Denstone College C. J. Beech 16 @ 19.18
Denstone College B. J. Young* 10 @ 20.30
Denstone College J. J. Moran 12 @ 27.50
Doctor Challoner’s Grammar School S. S. Rogers 16 @ 13.87
Doctor Challoner’s Grammar School T.

L. Crick

24 @ 13.95
Doctor Challoner’s Grammar School A. F. Birkby 15 @ 15.00
Doctor Challoner’s Grammar School M. J. Rance 14 @ 22.57
Dollar Academy S. D. Weir 15 @ 12.53
Dollar Academy C. M. Watson 23 @ 12.56
Dollar Academy J. J. Ross 14 @ 19.00
Dover College E. L. J. Easthope 26 @ 8.80
Dover College M. G. Jay 27 @ 13.18
Dover College J. G. R. Woods 15 @ 24.26
Downside School F. A. M. Mercer 9 @ 28.00
Duke of York’s Royal Military School J. I. B. A. Adkins 30 @ 13.83
Duke of York’s Royal Military School T. S. Kaye 20 @ 16.80
Duke of York’s Royal Military School J. M. Boxall 12 @ 17.00
Duke of York’s Royal Military School M. P. Thompson 15 @ 23.60
Dulwich College T. E. Eadon 16 @ 14.37
Dulwich College S. A. R. Northcote-Green 27 @ 20.51
Dulwich College A. J. Corbin 27 @ 21.18
Dulwich College W. A. MacVicar 24 @ 23.83
Dulwich College H. F. Cullum 12 @ 25.91
Dulwich College A. T. Alleyne 19 @ 27.84
Dulwich College P. Patel 10 @ 30.80
Durham School A Elliott 19 @ 14.31
Durham School L Hall 19 @ 22.36
Durham School R Burdon 21 @ 22.95
Eastbourne College P. J. Wooldridge 10 @ 14.40
Eastbourne College B. J. Barter 32 @ 16.71
Eastbourne College O. L. Smith* 23 @ 22.52
Eastbourne College S. C. Garratt 25 @ 23.32
Eastbourne College H. J. H. Finzel 10 @ 27.80
Eastbourne College A. J. Hinchliffe 13 @ 34.69
Edinburgh Academy R. J. S. Cumming 15 @ 16.93
Edinburgh Academy J. D. Munro 10 @ 20.90
Edinburgh Academy P. Scott Reid 11 @ 21.27
Edinburgh Academy A. C. S. Murray 14 @ 22.35
Edinburgh Academy C. J. R. W. Simpson 16 @ 22.75
Edinburgh Academy N. C. G. Hunt 17 @ 23.23
Elizabeth College, Guernsey B. J. McVey 11 @ 18.90
Elizabeth College, Guernsey M. L. Ellis 13 @ 20.38
Ellesmere College A. J. Owen 13 @ 22.84
Eltham College J. Robertson 10 @ 11.20
Eltham College D. Giles 13 @ 18.38
Eltham College E. J. Whyte 15 @ 27.66
Eltham College T. Scorgie 22 @ 28.00
Eltham College J. Pearse 11 @ 32.81
Emanuel School V. N. Patel 14 @ 12.28
Emanuel School H. Thaker 19 @ 14.47
Emanuel School A. A. Sheikh* 13 @ 14.76
Emanuel School T. I. N. Dunbar 17 @ 15.76
Enfield Grammar School M. W. Shore 32 @ 13.00
Enfield Grammar School J. C. Smith 18 @ 22.44
Enfield Grammar School T. M. Ansari 13 @ 29.15
Eton College E. W. C. Gross 10 @ 17.70
Eton College A. S. Sangha 23 @ 18.82
Eton College J. F. M. Priest 12 @ 20.16
Eton College E. G. J. Morrison 24 @ 20.50
Eton College F. P. D. G. Barber 22 @ 24.68
Eton College I. H. Hobson 19 @ 25.78
Eton College J. R. J. Hopton 14 @ 32.92
Felsted School A. J. Marjoribanks 29 @ 22.48
Felsted School H. C. Hebron 19 @ 24.84
Felsted School R. C. Howell 22 @ 25.81
Felsted School B. W. Blackwell* 24 @ 27.87
Fettes College K. J. Gammell 25 @ 13.44
Fettes College A. G. B. Boisseau 17 @ 14.88
Fettes College W. D. R. Philip 17 @ 15.41
Fettes College C. N. Giffin 17 @ 16.88
Fettes College J. P. M. Dingwall 10 @ 26.20
Forest School M. E. J. Cheeseman. 12 @ 17.08
Forest School J. Akbar. 28 @ 19.60
Forest School J. L. T. Coppeard*. 20 @ 20.60
Forest School G. N. Summers. 12 @ 36.83
Framlingham College D. Whitehouse 10 @ 13.30
Framlingham College C. P. Rowles 18 @ 25.44
Framlingham College S. J. P. Bennett-King 10 @ 38.80
George Watson’s College A. D. Chalmers 14 @ 17.42
George Watson’s College H. K. Peddie* 14 @ 18.50
George Watson’s College F. J. Sands 11 @ 30.54
Giggleswick School E. A. Read* 24 @ 9.54
Giggleswick School C. P. Gemmell 11 @ 15.36
Giggleswick School A. J. McCracken 10 @ 18.60
Glasgow Academy L. H. Hill 13 @ 4.76
Glasgow Academy H. M. Chaudhry 19 @ 6.36
Glenalmond College C. D. Martin 13 @ 8.69
Glenalmond College G. H. C. Smith 11 @ 12.36
Glenalmond College B. P. D. King 17 @ 16.64
Glenalmond College S. C. D. Shillington 12 @ 16.83
Glenalmond College T. S. J. Robertson 11 @ 25.72
Gordonstoun School M. J. Faasen 32 @ 10.81
Gordonstoun School A. W. Patrick 11 @ 10.90
Gordonstoun School F. Amin 13 @ 14.84
Gordonstoun School J. R. Barton 10 @ 16.10
Gordonstoun School R. Amin 17 @ 23.94
Gordonstoun School M. W. Baxter 10 @ 30.80
Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School K. A. Patel 36 @ 16.13
Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School S. A. Schusman 25 @ 16.16
Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School T. W. Edrich 27 @ 18.96
Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School A. Parekh 26 @ 19.15
Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School H. Malde 16 @ 21.87
Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School K. Patel 14 @ 22.92
Haileybury S. J. Boothby 15 @ 16.40
Haileybury S. P. Anthony 16 @ 26.06
Haileybury B. R. Carter 11 @ 27.90
Haileybury L. R. Anthony 11 @ 30.00
Haileybury B. L. Lane 15 @ 30.06
Hampton School Z. S. Ansari 23 @ 9.95
Hampton School B. Chohan 14 @ 15.21
Hampton School I. R. Prowse* 12 @ 15.58
Harrow School D. T. P Pratt 27 @ 18.81
Harrow School T. W. Pearson-Jones 13 @ 19.84
Harrow School A. C. Smith 23 @ 24.78
Harrow School Y. M. Sert 15 @ 36.86
Harvey Grammar School N. S. Inglestone 21 @ 14.47
Harvey Grammar School J. M. Hemphrey 22 @ 15.59
Harvey Grammar School D. M. Lodge 17 @ 18.29
Harvey Grammar School J. A. Metcalfe* 11 @ 23.90
High School of Glasgow A. R. I. Umeed 11 @ 12.00
High School of Glasgow C. L. McInteer 22 @ 14.13
High School of Glasgow E. O. Allan* 19 @ 19.26
High School of Glasgow K. K. Majhu 15 @ 19.26
High School of Glasgow M. R. Ralston 10 @ 29.60
Highgate School L. E. B. Masefield 29 @ 14.20
Highgate School W. J. R. Nicoll* 32 @ 16.84
Highgate School R. A. Blackshaw 13 @ 22.84
Highgate School JL Harris 10 @ 23.50
Highgate School A. P. Thomas 14 @ 25.35
Hurstpierpoint College J. W. Menzies 21 @ 14.80
Hurstpierpoint College J. T. Wright 17 @ 21.58
Hurstpierpoint College R. J. Noble 19 @ 23.05
Hurstpierpoint College J. Parsons 21 @ 25.23
Hurstpierpoint College J. J. Levene 11 @ 34.27
Hymers College N. M. Dutta* 16 @ 13.62
Hymers College U. Bin Mansoor 11 @ 19.63
Ipswich School H. J. Cook 17 @ 19.76
Ipswich School L. J. Catlow 26 @ 21.65
Ipswich School M. A. Heal-Cohen 14 @ 24.71
John Lyon School D. Barchha 11 @ 21.81
John Lyon School A. I. DeAlwis 10 @ 22.80
John Lyon School A. C. Sloan 19 @ 23.47
John Lyon School B. M. Makwana 19 @ 26.47
John Lyon School A. K. Patel 10 @ 27.00
Judd School W. E. Needham 21 @ 11.76
Judd School W. Bryce-Borthwick 14 @ 14.28
Judd School S. E. Treleaven 10 @ 17.30
Judd School M. R. Thompson 14 @ 18.42
Judd School R. J. Pulsford 12 @ 22.16
Kimbolton School G. M. Kooner 19 @ 17.00
Kimbolton School J. R. Biddle 13 @ 17.69
Kimbolton School R. G. Craze 10 @ 19.20
Kimbolton School W. J. Kirkpatrick 14 @ 28.42
King Edward VI College, Stourbridge P. S. Grewal 12 @ 13.75
King Edward VI School, Southampton D. E. M. Jones 23 @ 11.17
King Edward VI School, Southampton A. R. Pennycuick 18 @ 16.55
King Edward VI School, Southampton C. P. R. Ratcliffe 16 @ 17.93
King Edward VI School, Southampton M. W. Oliver 11 @ 27.54
King Edward VII and Queen Mary’s School, Lytham St.Annes K. D. R. King 16 @ 21.25
King Edward VII and Queen Mary’s School, Lytham St.Annes L. J. Williams* 16 @ 25.00
King Edward VII and Queen Mary’s School, Lytham St.Annes W. Arshad 11 @ 29.63
King Edward’s School, Bath O. W. Metcalfe 14 @ 13.21
King Edward’s School, Bath W. A. Robinson* 12 @ 29.33
King Edward’s School, Birmingham E. R. Botha 19 @ 14.78
King Edward’s School, Birmingham H. K. Ismail 19 @ 20.84
King Edward’s School, Birmingham S. J. B. Hobbs 10 @ 34.80
King Henry VIII School K. S. Punian 21 @ 13.09
King Henry VIII School S. D. Sykes 22 @ 15.00
King Henry VIII School D. A. S. Kaliray 15 @ 15.40
King Henry VIII School S. A. Ballinger 14 @ 15.92
King Henry VIII School J. DeSouza 13 @ 18.15
King Henry VIII School A. S. Kalsi 11 @ 29.81
King’s College School, Wimbledon S. J. Holland 27 @ 13.81
King’s College School, Wimbledon T. C. Rawlinson 21 @ 17.85
King’s College School, Wimbledon M. A. Sheikh 10 @ 26.50
King’s College, Taunton C. A. J. Meschede 25 @ 14.80
King’s College, Taunton N. A. Smith 30 @ 15.00
King’s College, Taunton M. Lenygon 26 @ 15.07
King’s College, Taunton C. A. J. Morris 14 @ 16.71
King’s College, Taunton T. Barrett 19 @ 23.47
King’s College, Taunton A. W. R. Barrow 15 @ 24.06
King’s School in Macclesfield J. H. Lomas* 43 @ 12.46
King’s School in Macclesfield J. Marsden 19 @ 15.68
King’s School in Macclesfield A. J. Hodgson 10 @ 16.40
King’s School in Macclesfield J. O. Stanley 12 @ 16.50
King’s School in Macclesfield S. J. T. Stockwin 16 @ 21.68
King’s School in Macclesfield T. S. Foreman 10 @ 25.80
King’s School Rochester J . F . W . Kemsley 12 @ 14.66
King’s School Rochester D . A . W . Ashdown 14 @ 17.42
King’s School Rochester C . Belliappa 10 @ 24.80
King’s School Rochester H . F . J . Ashdown* 13 @ 28.00
King’s School Worcester T. M. Bird 32 @ 17.06
King’s School Worcester S. A. Robinson 27 @ 17.25
King’s School Worcester O. J. Kitching 15 @ 17.33
King’s School Worcester L. Gwynne* 26 @ 19.00
King’s School Worcester M. A. Marskell 18 @ 28.00
King’s School, Canterbury O. E. Robinson 10 @ 8.90
King’s School, Canterbury W. D. Chilcott 23 @ 14.69
King’s School, Canterbury K. Premnath 22 @ 15.81
King’s School, Canterbury L. M. Anglin 10 @ 15.90
King’s School, Canterbury P. D. B. Mitchell* 15 @ 21.66
King’s School, Canterbury T. J. Dixey 11 @ 23.09
King’s School, Chester J. L. A. F. Oldman 19 @ 11.68
King’s School, Chester M. J. Torr 23 @ 19.26
King’s School, Chester A. W. Leech* 13 @ 25.30
King’s School, Chester J. S. Benson 15 @ 26.66
King’s School, Chester A. A. Thomas 22 @ 27.00
King’s School, Chester O. E. J. Thompson 15 @ 39.00
King’s School, Ely F. A. Steele 15 @ 16.33
King’s School, Ely L. C. T. Pratten 11 @ 21.09
King’s School, Ely T. C. G. Sweeney 10 @ 21.60
King’s School, Ely N. H. P Seaman* 10 @ 27.60
King’s School, Tynemouth R. M. Fearon* 11 @ 13.45
Kingston Grammar School B. M. D. Hunter 16 @ 14.12
Kingston Grammar School O. T. Park 14 @ 15.57
Kingswood School W. H. Samler 13 @ 14.92
Kingswood School N. A. J. Gerrish 13 @ 15.38
Kingswood School O. G. Canning 20 @ 15.95
Kingswood School N. G. Prettejohn 17 @ 17.23
Kingswood School M. A. T. Ticehurst 11 @ 23.36
Kingswood School H. P. Rouse 13 @ 29.61
Kirkham Grammar School K. Marmion 12 @ 15.33
Lancaster Royal Grammar School G. C. Bagguley 10 @ 12.30
Lancaster Royal Grammar School C. E. Rossiter 11 @ 13.45
Lancaster Royal Grammar School A. R. Metcalfe 17 @ 16.11
Lancing College W. A. Dawson 14 @ 19.64
Lancing College J. R. J. McLean 24 @ 20.12
Lancing College J. D. H. Bradshaw 10 @ 38.50
Latymer Upper School A. E. Manning 12 @ 19.08
Latymer Upper School J. Fogarty 10 @ 27.20
Leeds Grammar School J. Wainman 23 @ 15.95
Leeds Grammar School A. Bhogal 24 @ 18.70
Leeds Grammar School L. Johnson 10 @ 23.70
Leeds Grammar School (will be GSAL) R. Patel 19 @ 14.84
Leicester Grammar School R. Clarke 10 @ 19.10
Leys School N. J. Viljoen 19 @ 16.05
Leys School A. J. Webster* 13 @ 16.84
Leys School A. Laws 12 @ 26.00
Leys School G. J. H. Banfield 11 @ 26.63
Lord Wandsworth College J. C. Richards 25 @ 13.84
Lord Wandsworth College S. L. Taylor 11 @ 23.27
Lord Wandsworth College T. M. Dixon 11 @ 25.63
Loughborough Grammar School S. A. Patel 11 @ 19.00
Loughborough Grammar School A. J. Morris 12 @ 23.08
Loughborough Grammar School T. R. H. Burton 16 @ 24.12
Loughborough Grammar School T. Foulds 11 @ 26.81
Loughborough Grammar School M. W. Weightman 12 @ 27.41
Magdalen College School D. Bunn 12 @ 17.33
Magdalen College School H. F. Anderson-Elliott 22 @ 20.59
Magdalen College School J. A. Forrest* 22 @ 21.95
Magdalen College School I. A. Khan 19 @ 26.31
Magdalen College School H. L. Anderson-Elliott 13 @ 30.61
Malvern College W. Meredith 53 @ 14.62
Malvern College H. T. B. Sinclair 16 @ 19.37
Malvern College O. R. Barnett 19 @ 24.00
Malvern College W. T. R. Jones 11 @ 27.54
Malvern College S. P. Harwood 17 @ 32.41
Manchester Grammar School C. T. Reid* 31 @ 16.22
Manchester Grammar School D. T. Brown 23 @ 16.56
Manchester Grammar School M. R, Tully 18 @ 17.11
Manchester Grammar School J. J. Brierley 24 @ 19.62
Manchester Grammar School C. D. Wyche 15 @ 20.80
Marlborough Coll

ege

J. R. Lowe 17 @ 17.00
Marlborough College T. G. B. Pascoe 19 @ 23.94
Marlborough College A. L. M. Cary 23 @ 28.21
Merchant Taylors’ School, Crosby J. G. Bell 22 @ 13.90
Merchant Taylors’ School, Crosby L. T. E. Armstrong* 18 @ 17.33
Merchant Taylors’ School, Crosby S. J. Kennedy 10 @ 20.30
Merchant Taylors’ School, Crosby J. R. Firth 10 @ 23.10
Merchant Taylors’ School, Crosby J. J. Morrissey 17 @ 23.47
Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood R. H. Patel 32 @ 9.81
Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood O. Wilkin 26 @ 12.26
Merchiston Castle School R. Patel 12 @ 18.08
Merchiston Castle School P. A. Towers 13 @ 20.46
Merchiston Castle School P. A. Baker 13 @ 20.53
Merchiston Castle School A. Maxwell 11 @ 24.18
Merchiston Castle School K. M. Smith 16 @ 24.81
Merchiston Castle School O. J. Hairs 12 @ 31.00
Mill Hill School F. Daeche-Marshall* 10 @ 14.80
Mill Hill School N. P. S. Hughes 20 @ 16.00
Mill Hill School M. G. E. Hughes 12 @ 17.00
Millfield School D. J. Bell-Drummond 14 @ 22.42
Millfield School A. J. Norman 17 @ 23.47
Millfield School S. Agarwal 13 @ 23.84
Millfield School T. P. Wheater 13 @ 26.76
Millfield School C. J. Haggett 16 @ 31.00
Millfield School C. P. Ellison 10 @ 38.90
Monkton Combe School J. Adams 11 @ 21.18
Monkton Combe School P. Du Boulay 20 @ 23.05
Monkton Combe School T. P. A. Davies 16 @ 23.06
Monkton Combe School B. Stupples 21 @ 23.19
Monkton Combe School M. Paynter 16 @ 24.93
Monkton Combe School R. J. Madgwick 18 @ 29.50
Monmouth School M. J. Scarr 30 @ 13.53
Monmouth School J. S. T. Denning 29 @ 14.03
Monmouth School O.R. James 19 @ 14.36
Monmouth School M. Evans 17 @ 19.11
Monmouth School M. Lovett 16 @ 19.81
Newcastle- under- Lyme School B. D. J. Wright* 21 @ 11.52
Newcastle- under- Lyme School S. W. Shirley 14 @ 14.07
Newcastle- under- Lyme School A. S. Jheeta 17 @ 15.76
Newcastle- under- Lyme School S. M. Cooper 10 @ 25.10
Newcastle- under- Lyme School P. Nalwaya 12 @ 25.41
Nottingham High School L. G. Robinson 16 @ 20.37
Nottingham High School A. D. Cobbett 12 @ 22.25
Nottingham High School S. J. Johnson 11 @ 27.45
Oakham School A. T. A. Martin 12 @ 19.08
Oakham School C. A. French 30 @ 22.26
Oakham School T. C. Fell 16 @ 24.81
Oakham School G. Maybury 19 @ 29.00
Oakham School D. C. Selmes 10 @ 29.30
Oakham School J. C. Keywood 11 @ 44.54
Oratory School E. E. Brock* 46 @ 8.97
Oratory School T. Q. McGeer 18 @ 14.27
Oratory School H. O. Perryment 24 @ 17.91
Oundle School J Oughtred 36 @ 12.66
Oundle School W P Street 22 @ 22.00
Oundle School H D Ramsden 30 @ 22.76
Oundle School A J C Cossor 14 @ 23.85
Oundle School T E Spencer* 12 @ 36.91
Perse School F. T. Clamp 17 @ 21.94
Perse School A. J. Hooley* 11 @ 22.27
Perse School I. Baksh 10 @ 24.40
Perse School H. D. Picton-Turbervill 10 @ 29.50
Plymouth College O. Mulberry 16 @ 11.25
Plymouth College A. J. Hill 10 @ 12.80
Pocklington School A. J. Clarke 30 @ 10.83
Pocklington School C. J. Suddaby 37 @ 14.97
Pocklington School R. W. T. Moorhouse 15 @ 15.33
Pocklington School W. A. Axup 14 @ 18.64
Pocklington School P. D. Massie 14 @ 18.78
Pocklington School J. D. Green* 13 @ 21.38
Portsmouth Grammar School R.Gibson 20 @ 15.05
Portsmouth Grammar School C. Prentice 20 @ 15.15
Portsmouth Grammar School C. Harding 10 @ 24.70
Portsmouth Grammar School R. Tusler 11 @ 31.18
Prior Park College E.G. Robinson 17 @ 8.70
Prior Park College J. C. B. Harper 10 @ 19.90
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Wakefield R. J. Knowles 13 @ 13.15
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Wakefield S. P. Douglas 11 @ 18.63
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Wakefield J. R. B. Sleightholme 11 @ 22.36
Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital A. J. Davis 13 @ 10.38
Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital B. A. Naeem 10 @ 10.80
Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital J. W. Barnsley 15 @ 10.86
Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital M. T. Willmott 17 @ 12.70
Queen’s College, Taunton J. B. Lintott 40 @ 12.35
Queen’s College, Taunton E. K. Khodabandehloo 16 @ 15.25
Radley College A. D. W. Tinsley 27 @ 12.37
Radley College

W. W. J. Marriott 21 @ 18.66
Radley College W. R. Langton 18 @ 23.11
Radley College A. G. Hearne 15 @ 25.26
Radley College N. G. M. Ramsay 21 @ 25.52
Ratcliffe College L. A. B. Welch* 19 @ 14.57
Ratcliffe College M. Noss 11 @ 19.09
Ratcliffe College J. S. Charnock 15 @ 29.40
Reed’s School P. N. Oldreive 19 @ 22.63
Reed’s School S. A. C. Sweeney 14 @ 24.14
Reed’s School W. G. A. Clapp* 31 @ 26.70
Reed’s School T. C. Tarrant 24 @ 27.04
Reigate Grammar School W. G. O. Irving 24 @ 16.75
Reigate Grammar School T. S. Chellis 18 @ 17.38
Reigate Grammar School T.G. Flack 14 @ 20.07
Reigate Grammar School S. J. Hope 14 @ 21.07
Reigate Grammar School S. G. Rivers 16 @ 23.06
Reigate Grammar School N. E. Gunning 12 @ 31.66
Repton School J. J. Moore 37 @ 14.72
Repton School M. W. Sanderson 26 @ 17.07
Repton School A. Ahmed 13 @ 20.30
Repton School L. Lacey 15 @ 22.86
Repton School T. M. Cosford 12 @ 23.50
Rossall School J. R. Wilson 25 @ 13.36
Rossall School A. Hazarika 13 @ 14.15
Rossall School L. C. W. Williams 15 @ 17.06
Rossall School C. J. Metcalfe 10 @ 38.30
Royal Grammar School, Guildford O. R. Markham 17 @ 14.35
Royal Grammar School, Guildford M. P. Dawe 18 @ 15.50
Royal Grammar School, Guildford H. G. Peters 15 @ 16.46
Royal Grammar School, Guildford G. J. P. Neal-Smith 17 @ 22.47
Royal Grammar School, Guildford O. J. Hickman 10 @ 28.10
Royal Grammar School, Worcester A. S. N. Curtis 27 @ 18.22
Royal Grammar School, Worcester J. M. J. Ganderton* 31 @ 18.80
Royal Grammar School, Worcester D. S. M. Keir 18 @ 22.11
Royal Grammar School, Worcester A. Pollock 25 @ 22.52
Royal Grammar School, Worcester J. A. Watkins 19 @ 26.47
Royal Grammar School, Worcester W. Short 12 @ 52.08
Royal Hospital School J. L. O. Cawkwell* 24 @ 11.08
Royal Hospital School F. A. Seccombe 28 @ 11.25
Royal Hospital School R. J. W. Topley 23 @ 11.56
Royal Hospital School J. W. Pile 13 @ 19.30
Rugby School J. M. Barker 18 @ 17.27
Rugby School T. H. Clarke 18 @ 19.83
Rugby School C. T. Cutter 13 @ 28.84
Rugby School J. B. Kings 12 @ 35.00
Ryde School with Upper Chine T. A. Jackson 21 @ 16.19
Ryde School with Upper Chine D. A. Gordon* 15 @ 18.26
Ryde School with Upper Chine B. R. McEwen 11 @ 21.72
Saint Albans School J. Leather 28 @ 13.57
Saint Albans School V. A. G. Stairmand 30 @ 14.93
Saint Albans School H. J. J. Stairmand 19 @ 15.26
Saint Albans School R. A. F. Grant 14 @ 18.35
Saint Albans School J. S. Reynolds* 17 @ 21.17
Saint Albans School C. K. Dobson 16 @ 22.06
Saint Edmund’s School, Canterbury B. W. Kemp 28 @ 8.10
Saint Edmund’s School, Canterbury B. W. T. Easter* 12 @ 14.91
Saint Edmund’s School, Canterbury B. J. Clarke 15 @ 15.73
Saint Edmund’s School, Canterbury A. J. Higson 11 @ 18.63
Saint Edward’s, Oxford J. R. Fraser 18 @ 17.38
Saint Edward’s, Oxford M. J. Holyland 38 @ 18.65
Saint Edward’s, Oxford D. E. R. Johnson 47 @ 21.06
Saint Edward’s, Oxford J. P. Webster* 18 @ 27.55
Saint Edward’s, Oxford O. P. Hargreaves 21 @ 28.85
Saint George’s, Weybridge A. M. Stanley 26 @ 11.84
Saint George’s, Weybridge B. G. C. Scott 30 @ 13.73
Saint George’s, Weybridge A. K. Colville 24 @ 16.16
Saint George’s, Weybridge N. W. Kent 28 @ 18.42
Saint George’s, Weybridge R. G. F. Snowball 12 @ 19.16
Saint George’s, Weybridge C. W. Kent* 24 @ 21.45
Saint John’s School Leatherhead J. W. Howe 26 @ 10.73
Saint John’s School Leatherhead E. P. C. Davies 11 @ 17.00
Saint John’s School Leatherhead A. A. Dyson 25 @ 17.12
Saint John’s School Leatherhead T. L. J. Davies 11 @ 19.90
Saint John’s School Leatherhead W. J. Lander 19 @ 20.31
Saint John’s School Leatherhead O. J. Glanville 10 @ 29.20
Saint Lawrence College D. Whittle* 6 @ 30.83
Saint Paul’s School J. I. Bomford 15 @ 15.26
Saint Paul’s School O. M. Ratnatunga* 18 @ 17.16
Saint Paul’s School S. J. Cato 14 @ 20.42
Saint Paul’s School G. L. Barr-Smith 11 @ 28.00
Saint Paul’s School H. W. Browne 11 @ 32.90
Saint Peter’s School, York P. C. Steadman* 19 @ 14.89
Saint Peter’s School, York H. T. R. Booth 32 @ 20.18
Saint Peter’s School, York D. T. Snook 19 @ 29.26
Saint Peter’s School, York W.
T. Peet
16 @ 30.75
Sedbergh School J. Harrison 24 @ 13.62
Sedbergh School J. Clark 26 @ 17.11
Sedbergh School S. D. Bell 17 @ 21.17
Sedbergh School J. J. McCluskie 14 @ 24.42
Sedbergh School W. Chapples 14 @ 28.21
Sevenoaks School B. A. Richardson 10 @ 15.40
Sevenoaks School E. T. Woodhouse-Darry 33 @ 15.45
Sevenoaks School T. G. Farrant 14 @ 22.35
Sevenoaks School C. B. Carter Leno 11 @ 25.36
Sevenoaks School J. Nanavati 12 @ 29.83
Sevenoaks School C. C. Farrant 13 @ 31.23
Sevenoaks School A. P. Kirkpatrick* 10 @ 33.70
Sherborne School T. S. C. Cooke 27 @ 18.44
Sherborne School T. Grianzevelles 12 @ 19.83
Sherborne School J. A. Hamshaw-Thomas 17 @ 24.29
Sherborne School W. J. G. Marks 17 @ 28.23
Sherborne School W. A. Peatfield* 15 @ 31.93
Shrewsbury School H. R. C. Dawson 24 @ 11.00
Shrewsbury School J. Leach* 35 @ 11.65
Shrewsbury School R. F. Griffiths 18 @ 14.50
Shrewsbury School A. D. Blofield 22 @ 15.22
Shrewsbury School T. E. Welti 15 @ 17.00
Shrewsbury School D. L. Lloyd 12 @ 20.16
Silcoates School S. E. Wright 14 @ 17.35
Silcoates School T. Duczenko 14 @ 17.50
Simon Langton Grammar School J. M. C. Pearson 15 @ 8.60
Solihull School T. Haley 11 @ 8.72
Stamford School O. F. Lindley* 27 @ 15.59
Stamford School V. K. Spurr 26 @ 15.73
Stamford School G. Hook 22 @ 17.22
Stamford School S. Masood-Khan 33 @ 19.48
Stockport Grammar School J. Needham* 12 @ 17.41
Stowe School W. S. Scholfield 21 @ 17.14
Stowe School J. K. W. Sainsbury-Bow 15 @ 19.80
Stowe School J. H. Gurney 26 @ 23.03
Stowe School A. J. D. Blayney 10 @ 24.80
Stowe School O. J. Tett* 20 @ 29.70
Stowe School C. E. K. Morris 12 @ 30.58
Strathallan School R. F. Cachia 26 @ 15.07
Strathallan School N. A. G. Farrar 16 @ 16.62
Strathallan School T. P. D. Culham 15 @ 19.33
Strathallan School J. D. King 11 @ 22.09
Strathallan School D. J. P. O’Reilly 10 @ 35.30
Sutton Valence School A. D. Neale 28 @ 15.17
Sutton Valence School A. B. Carter 16 @ 16.43
Sutton Valence School H. A. Walsh 13 @ 25.46
Sutton Valence School T. J. Griffin* 10 @ 27.40
Taunton School M. O. Abell 17 @ 8.58
Taunton School A. J. Dibble* 16 @ 12.00
Taunton School R. P. Glover 13 @ 16.53
Taunton School G. A. Cook 16 @ 16.93
Taunton School W. H. Gater 17 @ 20.52
Tiffin School M. Harinath 40 @ 13.90
Tiffin School A. G. Watkins 27 @ 17.77
Tiffin School R. R. Street 10 @ 24.80
Tiffin School A. Thapar 14 @ 27.50
Tonbridge School F. K. Cowdrey 41 @ 15.95
Tonbridge School C. J. A. Paget 10 @ 16.70
Tonbridge School T. P. W. Harvey 27 @ 17.37
Tonbridge School A. Patel 27 @ 21.66
Tonbridge School H. D. M. Snape* 14 @ 25.57
Tonbridge School T. C. Elliott 17 @ 28.94
Truro School M. Manuell* 10 @ 12.90
University College School G. S. Bennetts 11 @ 17.63
University College School O. G. Chapman 17 @ 21.47
University College School J. S. Mills 22 @ 23.00
University College School E. J. Lowe 14 @ 26.35
Uppingham School A. W. S. Salloway 20 @ 22.50
Uppingham School P. E. D. Morrissey 21 @ 24.52
Uppingham School F. G. W. Lewis 13 @ 28.61
Uppingham School S. J. Thakor 14 @ 35.21
Uppingham School G. T. G Weller 10 @ 42.10
Victoria College, Jersey C. J. Bodenstein 21 @ 15.95
Victoria College, Jersey A. M. McGuire 16 @ 21.43
Victoria College, Jersey S. Blackburn 14 @ 22.85
Victoria College, Jersey A. X. Noel 14 @ 23.28
Victoria College, Jersey T. N. de la Haye 16 @ 30.62
Warwick School P. J. Walters 15 @ 22.00
Warwick School J. P. Melly* 20 @ 24.80
Warwick School O. J. Lunel 13 @ 27.15
Warwick School T. O. J. Edwards 15 @ 28.00
Warwick School J. M. Atkins 17 @ 29.82
Wellingborough School A. Price 29 @ 13.13
Wellingborough School P. Patel 18 @ 23.61
Wellingborough School A. C. Waring 15 @ 27.46
Wellingborough School W. C. Knibbs 10 @ 30.50
Wellington College A. Barkett 40 @ 16.15
Wellington College A. T. Boobbyer 29 @ 22.27
Wellington College T. J. Wood @ 29.62
Wellington College W. R. G. Leith 17 @ 33.00
Wellington School, Somerset L. R. Corbin-O’Grady 10 @ 9.40
Wellington School, Somerset M. C. M. Capaldi* 10 @ 25.90
Wells Cathedral School H. G. Keevil 12 @ 16.75
Wells Cathedral School T. A. Farnon 12 @ 29.41
West Buckland School W. H. Popplewell* 15 @ 9.66
West Buckland School J. Popplewell 16 @ 15.43
West Buckland School J. G. Bentley 16 @ 19.06
West Buckland School R. F. L. Merchant 14 @ 23.50
West Buckland School S. James 12 @ 24.00
Westminster School A. C. Fisken 45 @ 10.26
Westminster School A. D. Stewart 19 @ 14.26
Westminster School J. D. Z. W. Holt 15 @ 17.60
Westminster School K. A. Patel* 30 @ 19.30
Westminster School O. W. Jones 15 @ 19.86
Whitgift School F. O. E van den Bergh 17 @ 16.47
Whitgift School E. F. Daly 10 @ 22.30
Winchester College L. J. Squire-Smith 32 @ 15.84
Winchester College C. T. Bowden 13 @ 16.07
Winchester College B. D. H. Stevens 33 @ 17.27
Winchester College J. R. Taylor 13 @ 17.30
Winchester College C. P. Portz 10 @ 20.00
Winchester College A. M. Portz 13 @ 27.69
Winchester College T. P. G. Walsh 19 @ 29.10
Wolverhampton Grammar School B. C. Willis 16 @ 20.56
Wolverhampton Grammar School M. McEwen 17 @ 21.47
Wolverhampton Grammar School M. I. Jones 11 @ 22.63
Woodbridge School E. S. Feldman 15 @ 24.60
Woodbridge School J. J. Youngs 12 @ 31.66
Woodbridge School B. J. Havard 12 @ 33.25
Woodhouse Grove School L. C. Dissanayaka 24 @ 17.04
Woodhouse Grove School B. T. Weaving 13 @ 17.07
Woodhouse Grove School R. C. Sharrocks 19 @ 18.21
Woodhouse Grove School J. A. Frost 16 @ 20.56
Woodhouse Grove School Z. J. P. Wheatley 10 @ 21.70
Woodhouse Grove School A. G. S. Hewitt 11 @ 27.09
Worksop College A. Dobb 17 @ 19.76
Worksop College B. Hutton 16 @ 20.31
Worksop College J. Smith 14 @ 20.64
Worksop College K. S. Bansal* 15 @ 29.20
Worth School G. A. Russell 19 @ 17.89
Worth School B. P. Wright 17 @ 23.05
Worth School T. L. Rivers 15 @ 24.06
Worth School T. F. A. Prower* 15 @ 30.46
Wrekin College S. C. Crockett 15 @ 13.66
Wrekin College J. Shaw 24 @ 16.83
Wrekin College J. B. Hammond* 15 @ 19.53
Wrekin College H. D. P. Yiend 17 @ 23.52
Wycliffe College B. J. Rodgers 14 @ 24.85
Wycliffe College R. W. J. Woodmason 14 @ 26.64
Wycliffe College A. B. Trow 19 @ 27.94
Wycliffe College E. C. H. Price 12 @ 34.75